Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Whitney Houston

 

Albums by Whitney Houston
(chronologically sorted)

1985 - Whitney Houston

1987 - Whitney

1990 - I'm Your Baby Tonight

1998 - My Love Is Your Love

2002 - Just Whitney

2003 - One Wish

2009 - Undefeated

 

 




Greatest Hits of Whitney Houston
(unsorted)

1 Love Will Save the Day
2 I Will Always Love You
3 My Love Is Your Love
4 Step by Step
5 How Will I Know
6 Saving All My Love for You
7 You Give Good Love
8 Where Do Broken Hearts Go
 9 Greatest Love of All
10 Didn't We Almost Have It All
11 So Emotional
12 When You Believe
13 One Moment in Tim
14 I'm Every Woman
15 I Have Nothing
16 Exhale (Shoop Shoop)
17 Count on Me
18 I Believe in You and Me
19 Heartbreak Hotel
20 Miracle
21 I wanna dance with somebody
22 The star spangled banner
23 I have nothing
24 You light up my life
25 I wanna run to you








Whitney Houston Biography - Profile

Birth name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birthday: August 9, 1963 

Place of birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 172 cm (5'8)

Nicknames: Nippy, Whit

Education / Profession: Actress, Musician, Model, Producer

Labels: Arista, BMG International, Alex

Music styles: Club, Dance, Pop, Contemporary

Claim to fame: Album "Whitney Houston" (1985)

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1986 (How Will I Know?)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1999
> Grammy Awards: 1985 (Saving All My Love For You - Single), 1987 (I Wanna Dance With Somebody - Single), 1993 (I Will Always Love You - Single), 1993 (The Bodyguard -Album), 1999 (It's Not Right But It's Okay - Track)
> Juno Awards: 1994 (The Bodyguard - Album)
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (I Belive In You And Me), 2000 (Heartbreak Hotel, It's Not Right But It's Ok, When You Belive), 2001 (My Love Is Your Love)
> ALMA Awards: 1999 (When you belive)
>
World Music Awards 1987, 1988, 1989, 1994, 1997

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Copyright by Michael Janik. All rights reserved!
 





Imprint