Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Usher

 

Albums by Usher
(chronologically sorted)

1994 - "Usher"

1997 - "My Way"

1999 - "Live"

2000 - "All About You"

2001 - "8701"

2002 - "U Don't Have To Call"

2004 - Confessions

2005 - (Clean) All About You

2008 - Here I stand

 




Greatest Hits of Usher
(unsorted)

1 U Don't Have to Call
2 My Way
3 Pop Ya Collar
4 U Remind Me
5 Nice and Slow6 U Got It Ba
7 Think of You
8 You Make Me Wanna
9 Yeah
10 Burn
11 Confessions Part 2
12 Throwback
13 Follow me
14 Take your hand
15 Do it to me
16 Caught up
17 Truth hurts
18 Simple things
19 Dot Com
20 My Boo








Usher Biography - Profile

Birth name: Usher Raymond IV

Birthday: October 14, 1978 

Place of birth:  Dallas, Texas, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Chattanooga, Tennesse, USA  > Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 1.77 m (5' 9)

Nicknames: Big Ush

Marital status: Single

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: La Face, BMG International, Arista

Music styles: Club, Dance, Urban

Claim to fame: Song "You Make Me Wanna"

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 2001, 2005;
> MTV MUSIC VIDEO AWARDS: 2004 (YEAH)
> MTV European Music Awards: 2004
> World Music Awards: 2004
> Teen Choice Awards: 2004
> American Music Awards: 2004

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint