Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Toni Braxton

 

Albums by Toni Braxton
(chronologically sorted)

1993 - Toni Braxton

1996 - Secrets

2000 - Heat

2001 - Snowflakes

2002 - More Than a Woman

2005 - Libra




Greatest Hits of Toni Braxton
(unsorted)

1 Un-Break My Heart
2 Another Sad Love Song
3 Seven Whole Days
4 Love Shoulda Brought You
Home
5 Breathe Again
6 Snowflakes of Love
7 I Love Me Some Him
8 I Don't Want To
9 You're Makin' Me High
10 He Wasn't Man Enough
11 Just Be a Man About It
12 You Mean the World to Me
13 I Belong to You
14 Spanish Guitar








Toni Braxton Biography - Profile

Birth name: Toni Michelle Braxton

Birthday:  October 7, 1967

Place of birth: Severen, Maryland, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Severen, Maryland, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 158 cm (5'2)

Nicknames: Severen, Maryland, USA

Education / Profession: Glen Burnie High School / Bowie State University / Musician

Labels: La Face, BMG International, Arista, 

Music styles: R&B, Contemporary

Claim to fame: "Toni Braxton" (1993)

Awards:
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (I don't want to), 2001 (He wasn't man enough)
> Grammy Awards: 1993 (Another Sad Love Songe - Single, Artist), 1994 (Breathe Again - Single), 1996 (You're Makin' Me High - Track), 1996 (Un-Break My Heart - Track), 2000 (He Wasn't Man Enough - Single)
> American Music Awards:
1994, 1995, 1997, 2001

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint