Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Tom Jones

 

Albums by Tom Jones
(chronologically sorted)

1965 - What's New Pussycat?
1967 - Green, Green Grass Of Hom
1968 - Tom Jones Fever Zone
1969 - Live in Las Vegas
1969 - This is Tom Jones
1971 - Sing She's a Lady
1971 - Tom Jones Live at Caesars Palace
1972 - Close Up
1973 - Body and Soul of Tom Jone
1977 - What a Night
1981 - Rescue me
1981 - Darlin'
1983 - Tom Jones Country
1983 - Don't let our dreams die young
1983 - Love is on the radio
1985 - Tender Loving Car
1987 - Things What Matter Most to Me
1988 - Move Closer
1993 - The Complete Tom Jone
1994 - Lead and How to Swing with It
1997 - I Need Your Lovin'
1997 - Tom Jones & Friends Live
1999 - Reload
2000 - Reunite
2000 - All By Myself
2005 - Do You Think I'm Sexy
2007 - Yours Truly
2008 - 24 Hours


 




Greatest Hits of Tom Jones
(unsorted)

1 It's Not Unusual
2 She's a Lady
3 What's New Pussycat?
4 Delilah
5 I (Who Have Nothing)
6 Daughter of Darkness
7 Till
8 Without Love
9 I'll Never Fall in Love Again
10 Green, Green Grass of Home
11 Sex Bomb
12 Black Betty
13 Thunderball
14 Kung Fu Fighting
15 Help yourself
16 The Emperor's new groove
17 Burning down the house
18 Love me tonight
19 I can see clearly now
20 With these hands
21 You can leave your head on
22 Kiss
23 Mother told me not to come
24 If I only knew
25 Boy from nowhere
26 Weeping Annaleah
27 I am coming home
28 Mustang Sally
29 Daughter of darkness
30 Holiday








Tom Jones Biography - Profile

Birth name: Thomas Jones Woodward

Birthday: June 7, 1940 

Place of birth: Pontypridd, Treforest, Glamorgan, South Wales

Nationality: British

Raised in: England

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Blue

Height: 175 cm (5'9)

Nicknames: The Voice

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: Parrot, Import, Polygram, Mercury, Prism Leisure, ClassicWorld, Jazz

Music styles: Club, Dance, Pop, Country

Claim to fame: "It's not unusual" (1965)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1965
> Brit Awards: 2000, 2003
> Q Awards: 2002

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint