Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Snoop Dogg

 

Albums by Snoop Dogg
(chronologically sorted)

1993 - Doggystyle

1996 - Doggfather

1998 - Da Game is to Be Sold Not to Be Told

1999 - Top Dogg

2000 - Last Meal

2000 - Dead Man Walkin'

2002 - Paid the Cost to Be Da Boss

2004 - Rhythm Gangsta - The Masterpiece

2005 - Volume 8-Welcome To Tha Chuuch

2006 - The Blue Carpet Treatment

2007 - The Big Squeeze

2008 - Ego Trippin

 




Greatest Hits of Snoop Dogg
(unsorted)

1 Doggy Dogg World
2 Ain't No Fun (If the Homies
Can't Have None)
3 Murder Was the Case
4 Gin and Juice
5 Lodi Dodi
6 Woof!
7 Who Am I (What's My Name)?
8 G'd Up
9 Still a G Thang
10 Got Beef
11 Lay Low
12 Snoop Dogg
13 Just a Baby Boy
14 Loosen' Control
15 Slow Down
16 Snoop World
17 Downtown Assassin
18 Beautiful
19 drop it like it's hot
20 Beautiful
21 Lay low
22 It blows my mind
23 From Tha Chuuuch To Da Palace
24 Nuthin' But a 'G' Thang
25 Bathtub
26 Signs
27 That's That
28 Boss' Life
29 Ups and Downs
30 Let's Get Blown








Snoop Dogg Biography - Profile

Birth name: Cordozar Broadus

Birthday: October 20, 1971 

Place of birth: Long Beach, California, USA

Nationality: USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 188 cm

Nicknames: Snoopy, Snoop Dogg, Snoop Doggy Dogg

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: Priority, Death Row, No Limit/Priority, Atlantic, Music Video Distributors, EMI, D-3

Music styles: Rap, Funk

Claim to fame: "Nuthin' but a "G" Thang" - Dr. Dre (1992)

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1994 (Doggy Dogg World)
> American Music Awards: 1995

:  Anonymous Content, 8522 National Blvd. #101, Culver City 90232, CA, USA

or

 Doggy Style Records, 1142 S. Diamond Bar Blvd. #504, Diamond Bar, CA 91765, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint