Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Sheryl Crow

 

Albums by Sheryl Crow
(chronologically sorted)

1993 - Tuesday Night Music Club

1996 - Sheryl Crow

1998 - The Globe Session

2002 - C'mom C'mom

2005 - Wildflower

2008 - Detours
 

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Sheryl Crow
(unsorted)

1 Change Would Do You Good
2 My Favorite Mistake
3 If It Makes You Happy
4 Strong Enough
5 Everyday Is a Winding Road
6 Anything But Down
7 All I Want To Do
8 Can't Cry Anymore
9 Leaving Las Vega
10 Blue Christmas
11 All I Wanna Do
12 C'mom, C'mom
13 Soak Up The Sun
14 The first cut is the deepest
15 Tomorrow never dies
16 I shall believe
17 Leaving Las Vegas
18 Run, Baby, Run
19 Real Gone
20 Good Is Good
21 Allways On Your Site
22 No Depression In Heaven








Sheryl Crow Biography - Profile

Birth name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Birthday: February 11, 1962 

Place of birth: Kennett, Missouri, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Kennett, Missouri, USA

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Blue

Height: 161 cm (5' 3 1/2')

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession: Kennett High School, Kennett, Missouri; University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri /  Actress, Musician, Composer

Labels: A&M, Polygram, Universal, Sony, Phantom, European Import

Music styles: Rock, Alternative, Pop

Claim to fame: album "Tuesday Night Music Club" (1993)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1998 (The Globe Session - Album), 1999 (Sweet Child O' Mine - Track), 2000 (There Goes The Neighborhood - Track)

> Brit Awards: 1997
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (A Change Would Do You Good, Every Day Is A Winding Road, If It Makes You Happy), 2000 (Anything But Down, My Favorite Mistake)
> American Music Awards: 2004

: William Morris Agency, 151 El Camino Drive, Beverly Hills 90212, CA, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site
 

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 




Imprint