Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Shakira

 

Albums by Shakira
(chronologically sorted)

1996 - "Pies Descalzos"

1997 - "The Remixes"

1998 - "Donte Estan Los Landrones"

2001 - "Laundry Service"

2002 - "Grandes Exidos"

2005 - "Fijacion Oral"

 

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Shakira
(unsorted)

1 Whenever, Wherever
2 Underneath Your Clothes
3 Objection (Tango)
4 Eyes Like Your
5 The One
6 Poem to a horse
7 Ojos Asi
8 Moscas en la casa
9 Fool
10 Si te fas
11 Ready for the good times
12 Rules
13 La Tourtura
14 Las De La Intuicion
15 Hips Don't Lie
16 Dia Especial
17 Dia De Enro
18 No
19 Don't Bother
20 Suerte
21 Inevitable
22 Ciega Sordumuda








Shakira Biography - Profile

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Birthday: February 2, 1977 

Place of birth: Barranquilla, Colombia

Nationality: Colombian

Raised in: Colombia

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 157 cm (5'2)

Nicknames: Cachita, Kira, Shak, HotieHotie?, The Latin Alanis Morissette

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: Sony 

Music styles: Club, Dance, Latin, Pop

Claim to fame: Album - "Laundry Service" (2001)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 2000 (Shakira - Album)
> ALMA Awards: 2002 (Laundry Service)
> Echo Deutscher Musikpreis: 2003
> World Music Awards: 2003
>
World Music Awards: 2005, 2006
> MTV VMA 2006, 2007

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint