Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Seal

 

Albums by Seal
(chronologically sorted)

1991 - Seal

1994 - Seal

1998 - Human Being

2003 - Seal IV

2007 - System

2008 - Soul

 




Greatest Hits of Seal
(unsorted)

1 Get it together
2 Love's divine
3 This could be heaven
4 Lost my faith
5 Human beeings
6 Kiss from a rose
7 Don't cry
8 Prayer for the dying
9 Crazy
10 The beginning
11 Killer
12 Waiting for you
13 Amazing

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Seal Biography - Profile

Birth name: Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adelo Samuel

Birthday: February 19, 1963 

Place of birth: Paddington, London, England

Nationality: British

Raised in: London, England, UK

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Black

Height: 193 cm (6'4)

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession:  Musician

Labels: Sire, Warner Bros.

Music styles: Club, Dance, Modern, Pop, House, Urban

First released record: Crazy (1990)

Claim to fame: "Killer" - Single (1991)

Awards:
> MTV Music Video Awards 1995
> Grammy Awards: 1996

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint