Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Sarah McLachlan

 

Albums by Sarah McLachlan
(chronologically sorted)

1989 - Touch

1991 - Solace

1993 - Fumbling Towards Ecstasy

1995 - Freedom Sessions

1997 - Surfacing

1999 - Mirrorball

2000 - Karaoke: The Song of Sarah McLachlan

2001 - Remixed

2003 - Tba

2003 - Afterglow

2006 - Wintersong

 




Greatest Hits of Sarah McLachlan
(unsorted)

1 Angel
2 Building a Mystery
3 Sweet Surrender
4 I Love You
5 Into the Fir
6 I Will Remember You
7 Black
8 Adia
9 Possession
10 Fear
11 Hold On
12 Ice Cream
13 Good Enough
14 Fallen
15 World on fire
16 Do what you have to do
17 Full of grace
18 Drifting
19 Perfect girl
20 Answer
21 Time
22 Push
23 Dirty little secret
24 Wintersong
25 Ordinary Mirical
26 River
27 Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas
28 Dirty little secret








Sarah McLachlan Biography - Profile

Birth name: Sarah Ann McLachlan

Birthday: January 28, 1968 

Place of birth: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Nationality: Canadian 

Raised in:  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Natural hair color:

Eye color: Brown

Height: Brown ?

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession: Nova Scotia Royal Conservatory /  Musician

Labels: Arista, Nettwerk, BMG International

Music styles: Alternative, Pop, Rock

First released record: "Touch" - 1989

Claim to fame: "Fumbling Towards Ecstasy" (1993)

Awards:
>
Grammy Awards: 1997 (Last Dance - Track), 1997 (Building A Mystery - Single), 1999 (I Will Remember You - Track)
> Juno Awards: 1998 (Surfacing - Album), 1998 (Building A Mystery), 1998 (Artist, Songwriter),  2000 (Achievement), 2004 (World on fire)
> BMI Pop Awards: 1999, 2000

:

Sarah McLachlan
Nettwerk Mgmt
1650 W 2nd Ave
Vancouver, BC V6J 4R3
CANADA

or

Little Big Man Booking, Little Big Man Bldg, 155 6th Avenue, 6th Floor, New York 10013, NY, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint