Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Ronan Keating

 

Albums by Ronan Keating
(chronologically sorted)

2000 - Ronan

2000 - When You Say Nothing At All

2000 - Life Is A Rollercoaster, Vol. 1

2002 - Destination

2003 - Turn It On

2006 - Bring You Home

2009 - Songs For My Mother

2009 - Winter Songs




Greatest Hits of Ronan Keating
(unsorted)

1 When You Say Nothing At All
2 Way You Make Me Feel
3 Life Is A Rollercoaster
4 If Tomorrow Never Comes
5 Keep On Walking
6 I Love It When We Do
7 Lovin' Each Day
8 This I Promise You
9 This Is Your Song
10 Joy And Play
11 Father And Son
12 Iris








Ronan Keating Biography - Profile

Birth name: Ronan Patrick John Keating

Birthday:March 3, 1977 

Place of birth: Swords, Dublin, Ireland

Nationality: Irish

Raised in: ?

Natural hair color: Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 178 cm (5'10)

Nicknames: Tin-Tin

Education / Profession: Singer, Musician

Labels: Universal, Polygram, Polydor, Chrome Dreams

Music styles: Dance, Pop

Claim to fame: "Boyzone" - Working my way back to you - 1993 > When you say nothing at all - 1999

Awards:
>  IRMA Awards 2001, 2002
> World Music Awards: 2003



 

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint