Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Robbie Williams

 

Albums by Robbie Williams
(chronologically sorted)

1997 - "Life Thru a Lens"

1998 - "I've Been Expecting You"

1999 - "The Ego Has Landed"

1999 - "Angles"

2000 - "Sing When You Are Winning"

2001 - "Swing When You Are Winning"

2002 -  Live At The Albert

2002 -  Live At The Knebworth

2003 - Escapology

2005 - Intensive Care

2006 - Rudebox




Greatest Hits of Robbie Williams
(unsorted)

1 Where Egos Dare
2 Rock DJ
3 Supremee
4 Kid
5 Something Stupid
6 Eternity
7 Angels
8 Have You Met Miss Jones?
9 Freedom'96
10 Let Me Entertain You
11 Millennium
12 Road to Mandalay
13 Old Before I Die
14 Mr. Bojangles
15 I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen
16 Feel
17 Come Undone
18 Sexed Up
19 Something Beautiful
20 She Is The One
21 Tripping
22 She's Madonna
23 Sin Sin Sin
24 Misunderstood
25 Rudebox
26 Lovelight
27 Advertising Spaces







Robbie Williams Biography - Profile

Birth name: Robert Peter Maximilian Williams

Birthday: February 13, 1974 

Place of birth: Tunstall, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Nationality: English

Raised in: Burslem, England

Natural hair color: Dark Brown

Eye color: Green

Height: 185 cm (6'1)

Nicknames: Rob, Robster

Education / Profession: St. Margaret Ward High School, Musician

Labels: EMI, Capitol, Chrysalis, Virgin

Music styles: Alternative, Pop, Rock

Claim to fame: 1992 (with Take That)

Awards:
> Brit Awards: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2005
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2001 (Rock DJ)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1998, 2000, 2001
> Q Awards: 2000
> Echo Deutscher Musikpreis: 2000, 2003, 2004
> World Music Awards: 2003
> Echo Awards: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint