Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Rihanna

 

Albums by Rihanna
(chronologically sorted)

2005 Music Of The Sun

2006 A Girl Like Me

2007 Good Girl Gone Bad

 




Greatest Hits of Rihanna
(unsorted)

1 Umbrella
2 SOS
3 If It's Lovin' That You Want
4 Pon De Replay
5 Unfaithfull
6 I Will Remember You
7 We Ride
8 Break It Off
9 Shut Up And Drive
10 Don't Stop The Music
11 Hate That I Love You
12 Life Your Life
13 Disturbia
14 Silly Boy
 








Rihanna Biography - Profile

Birth name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birthday: Feb 20, 1988 

Place of birth: Saint Michael, Barbados

Nationality: Barbados

Raised in:  Barbados

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 5.8 (173cm)

Nicknames: RiRi, Caribbean Queen, The New Princess of Pop

Education / Profession: Charles F. Broome Memorial School /  Technical School (Combermere)/Musician

Labels: Def Jam Recordings

Music styles: R&B, Dance, Pop, Urban

First released record: "Pon De Replay" (June, 2005)

Claim to fame: "Pon De Replay" (June, 2005)

Awards:
>
Teen Choice Awards 2006
> MTV Europe Music Award 2006
> World Music Awards 2007

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint