Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Ricky Martin

 

Albums by Ricky Martin
(chronologically sorted)

1991 - Ricky Martin

1993 - Me Amaras

1995 - A Medio Vivir

1998 - Vuelve

1999 - Ricky Martin

2000 - Sound Loaded

2001 - La Historia

2003 - Almas Del Silencio

2005 - Life

2005 - I Don't Care

 

 




Greatest Hits of Ricky Martin
(unsorted)

1 Shake Your Bon-Bon
2 She's All I Ever Had
3 Cup Of Life
4 She Bangs
5 Livin' la Vida Loca
6 Corazón
7 Bombón De Azúcar
8 Volvera
9 Bella
10 Go The Distance
11 Que Hermoso Nino (What Child Is This)
12 María
13 Nobody Wants To Be Lonely
14 Como Decirte Adio
15 Somos La Semilla
16 Revolución
17 Donde Estaras
18 Te Extraño, Te Olvido, Te Amo
19 Medio Vivir
20 Loaded
21 Asignatura Pendiente
22 Y Todo Queda En Nada
23 Vuelve
24 La Bomba
25 Perdido Sin Ti
26 Tu Recuerdo
27 Pegate
28 Con Tu Nombre
29 It's Alright
30 Dejate Llevar
31 Que Mas Da
32 I Don't Care
33 Drop It On Me
34 Tal Vez
35 Jaleo








Ricky Martin Biography - Profile

Birth name: Enrique Jose Martin Morales IV

Birthday: December 24, 1971 

Place of birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Nationality: Puerto Rican

Raised in: Puerto Rico

Natural hair color: Light Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 185 cm (6'1)

Nicknames: Ricky, Kiki,

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician, Composer

Labels: Sony, Columbia

Music styles: Latin, Pop, Dance, Pop

Claim to fame: A Medio Vivir - 1997

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1998 (Vuelve - Album)
> BMI Pop Awards: 2000 (Livin' La Vida Loca), 2001 (She's All I Ever Had)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1999 (Livin' La Vida Loca)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 2000
> ALMA Awards: 2000 (Achievment, Livin' La Vida Loca)
> American Music Awards: 2001, 2003

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site

© Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!





Imprint