Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Prince

 

Albums by Prince
(chronologically sorted)

1979 - Prince
1980 - Dirty Mind
1981 - Controversy
1983 - 1999
1984 - Purple Rain
1985 - Around The World In A Day
1986 - Parade
1987 - The Black Album
1987 - Sign O' The Time
1988 - Lovesexy
1989 - Batman
1990 -Graffiti Bridge
1991 - Diamonds And Pearls
1992 - The Love Symbol Album
1994 - Come
1995 - Gold Experience
1996 - Chaos & Disorder
1996 - Emancipation
1998 - New Power Soul
1998 - Crystal Ball
1999 - Rave Un2 The Joy Fantastic
2001 - The Beautiful Experience (Bellmark)
2001 - The Rainbow Children
2003 - N.E.W.S.
2004 - Musicology
2006 - 3121
2007 - Planet Earth





Greatest Hits of Prince
(unsorted)

1 Alphabet St.
2 Kiss
3 When Doves Cry
4 Let's Go Crazy
5 Sign 'O' The Time
6 I Wanna Be Your Lover
7 Controversy
8 Raspberry Beret
9 Pop Life
10 Purple Rain
11 Little Red Corvette
12 1999
13 Sexy M.F.
14 Batdance
15 Why You Wanna Treat Me So Bad?
16 Take Me With You
17 I Would Die 4 U
18 I Could Never Take The Place Of Your Man
19 Get Off
20 Delirious
21 Musicology
22 Cinnamon Girl
23 Call My Name
24 A Million Days
25 Dear Mr. Man
26 The Marrying Kind
27 Reflection
28 If Eye Was The Man In Ur Life
29 On The Couch
30 Let's Go Crazy








Prince Biography - Profile

Birth name: Prince Rogers Nelson

Birthday: June 7, 1958 

Place of birth: Mt.Saini hospital, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 158 cm (5'1)

Nicknames: Skipper, His Royal Badness, The Purple One, The Mmeapolis Midget

Education / Profession: Bryant Junior high school, Central high school, Actor, Musician, Director, Producer, Composer

Labels: Warner Brothers, Paisley Park, Alex Imports, Warner Bros, Thunderball, NPG/EMI, Moonraker

Music styles: Rock, Psychedelia, Club, Dance, Pop, Hard Rock, Funk

First released record: April - 1978 - For you

Claim to fame: "Little Red Corvette" (1982)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1984
, 1984, 1986, 2005
> Brit Awards: 1985, 1992, 1993
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1986 ( Raspberry Beret), 1988 (U Got the Look), 1992 (Cream)
> Q Awards: 1990
> Juno Awards: 2005
> Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
> American Music Awards: 1985, 1990, 1995

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint