Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Pink

 

Albums by Pink
(chronologically sorted)

2000 - "Can't Take Me Home"

2001 - "M!ssundaztood"

2003 - Try This

2006 - I'm Not Dead

2008 - Funhouse

 

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Pink
(unsorted)

1 Get The Party Started
2 Most Girl
3 You Make Me Sick
4 Don't Let Me Get Me
5 Just Like a Pill
6 Family Portrait
7 Trouble
8 Don't Let Me Get Me
9 Dear Diary
10 Gone To California
11 Numb
12 My Vietnam
12 Who Knew
12 U + Ur Hand
12 Dear Mr. President
12 Stupid Girls
12 Nobody Knows







Pink Biography - Profile

Birth name: Alecia Moore

Birthday: September 8, 1979 

Place of birth: Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Philadelphia, USA

Natural hair color: Dark Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 162 cm (5'4)

Nicknames: Pink

Education / Profession: Central Bucks West High, Philadelphia, PA / Musician

Labels: BMG International, Arista, La Face

Music styles: Pop, Club, Dance

Claim to fame: Single "There You Go" - 2000

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1994 (Marooned - Track), 2001 (Lady Marmalad)
> BMI Pop Awards: 2001 (There You Are)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2002, 2006
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 2002
> Q Awards 2002
> Smash Hits Awards: 2002
> World Music Awards: 2003

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint