Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Norah Jones

 

Albums by Norah Jones
(chronologically sorted)

2001 - First Sessions

2002 - Come Away With Me

2002 - Don't Know Why

2004 - Feels Like Home

2007 - Not Too Late

 




Greatest Hits of Norah Jones
(unsorted)

1  Sunrise
2  Those Sweet Words
3  What Am I To You
4  Don't Know Why
5  Come Away With Me
6  Turn Me On
7  In The Morning
8  Seven Years
9  Humble Me
10  Be Here To Love Me
11  Thinking About You

[Download free Mp3 music]

 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Norah Jones Biography - Profile

Birth name: Geetali Norah Jones Shankar

Birthday: March 30, 1979 

Place of birth: New York City, NY, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Texas

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Dark brown

Height: 155 cm (5' 1")

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession: University of North Texas in Dallas, Texas, Actress, Musician

Labels: Blue Note Records, 150 Fifth Avenue, 6th floor, New York, NY 10011, USA

Music styles: Jazz, Blues, Soft, Modern

First released record: First Sessions 2001

Claim to fame: "Come Away With Me" 2002

Awards:
> Down Beat Student Music Award (1996)
> Best Jazz Vocalist award (1997)
> Grammy Awards (2002) (8x)
> Brit Awards (2003)
> World Music Awards (2004)
> Grammy Awards (2005)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint