Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Nelly Furtado

 

Albums by Nelly Furtado
(chronologically sorted)
 

2000 - "Whoa, Nelly!"

2003 - Folklore

2006 - Loose

 




Greatest Hits of Nelly Furtado
(unsorted)

1 Turn Off The Light
2 I'm Like A Bird
3 Powerless (Say What You Want)
4 Forca
5 Try
6 Explode
7 Say It Right
8 One Trick Pony
9 The Grass Is Green
10 Powerless
11 Maneater
12 All Good Things
13 Loose
14 Folklore
15 Whoa, Nelly








Nelly Furtado Biography - Profile

Birth name: Nelly Kim Furtado

Birthday: December 2, 1978 

Place of birth: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Nationality: Canada

Raised in: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Natural hair color: Dark Brown

Eye color: Blue

Height: 155 cm (5'1)

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: Universal, DreamWorks

Music styles: Alternative, Pop, Rock

First released record: Woha, Nelly - 2000

Claim to fame: "Whoa, Nelly!" (2000)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 2001 (I'm like a bird - Performance)
>
 Juno Awards: 2001 (I'm like a bird, Turn of the light - Best Single, Best Songwriter, Best Artist, Best Producer), 2004 (Say what you want), 2007 (Fan Choice, Single Of The Year - Promiscuous, Artist Of The Year, Album of the Year, Pop Album Of The Year - Loose,
> Brit Awards: 2007 (International Female Solo Artist)
> MTV European Music Awards: 2007

: > Little Big Man Booking, Little Big Man Bldg, 155 6th Avenue, 6th Floor, New York 10013, NY, USA;

or

Nelly Furtado Ran Club, 550 Eglinton Avenue West, 38114 Toronto, Ontario, Canada M5N 3A8

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint