Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Missy Elliott

 

Albums by Missy Elliott
(chronologically sorted)

1997 - "Supa Dupa Fly"

1999 - "Da Real World"

2001 - "Miss E... So Addictive"

2002 - "Under Construction"

2003 - This Is Not A Test

2005 - Cookbook

2006 - Teary Eyed

2008 - TBA

 




Greatest Hits of Missy Elliott
(unsorted)

1 Get Your Freak On
2 She's A Bitch
3 All N My Grill
4 Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)
5 One Minute Man
6 Gossip Folks
7 Pass That Dutch
8 Work It
9 I Am Really Hot
10 Play That Beat
11 Slide
12 Go To The Floor
13 Let It Bump
14 Lose Control
15 We Run This
16 Teary Eyed
 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]


Missy Elliott Biography - Profile

Birth name: Melissa Elliott

Birthday: July 1, 1971

Place of birth: Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 155 cm (5'1)

Nicknames: Missy

Education / Profession: Actress, Musician

Labels: Goldmind/Elektra, Wea International, Elektra, East West

Music styles: Alternative, Rap, Urban

Claim to fame: Supa Dupa Fly - 1997

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 2001, 2006
> MTV Video Music Awards 2003 (Work it), 2005 (Lose Control), 2006 (We Run This)
> American Music Awards: 2003, 2005

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint