Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Michael Jackson

 

Dear Michael Jackson please find a new body soon and
bring us some nice new music in your next life time (if you like).
 


Albums by Michael Jackson
(chronologically sorted)

1971 - Got To Be There

1972 - Ben

1973 - Music&M

1975 - Forever, Michael

1979 - Off The Wall

1982 - Thriller

1984 - Farewell My Summer Love

1987 - Bad

1990 - Anthology

1992 - Dangerous

1995 - Scream

2001 - Invincible

 




Greatest Hits of Michael Jackson
(unsorted)

1 Smooth Criminal
2 Beat It
3 Billie Jean
4 Thriller
5 Bad
6 Black Or white
7 Rock With You
8 Man In The Mirror
9 Thriller
10 Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough
11 The Way You Make Me Feel
12 You Rock My World
13 Dirty Diana
14 Earth Song
15 Remember The Time
16 Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
17 The Girl Is Mine
18 Human Nature
19 They Don't Care About Us
20 Heal The World
21 Liberian Girl
22 You Are Not Alone
24 Who is it
25 I Just Can't Stop Loving You
26 Scream
27 Dangerous
28 Break of Dawn
29 Give In To Me
30 Speed Demon
31 Unbreakable
32 Stranger In Moscow
33 Jam
34 Off The Wall
35 Blood On The Dance Floor








Michael Jackson Biography - Profile

Birth name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Birthday: August 29, 1958 

Place of birth: Gary, Indiana, USA

Date of death: June 26, 2009

Place of death: Los Angelos

Nationality: USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 178 cm (5'10)

Nicknames: The Gloved One, Wacko Jacko, Jacko, King of Pop, MJ

Education / Profession: Musician, Producer, Composer

Labels: Sony, Motown, Epic, Alex, CBS, Alex Imports

Music styles: Swing, Club, Dance, Pop, Rock, Urban, Funk

Claim to fame: (Jackson Five) I want you back - 1970 > (Solo) Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough - 1979

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1979 (Don't stop 'til
you get enough - single), 1983 (Beat it),  1983 (Billy Jean - Single), 1983 (Thriller - Album), 1984 (Thriller Making of - Video), 1985 (We are the world - Single), 1995 (Scream - Video)
> Brit Awards: 1984 (Artist),
1988 (Artist), 1989 (Smooth Criminal -  Video),  1996 (Artist)
> Juno Awards: 1984 (Billy Jean - Single)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1984 (Triller), 1989 (Leave Me Alone), 1995 (Scream)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1995
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:2001
>
World Music Awards 1980, 1981, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1993, 1996

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site