Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Melanie C

 

Albums by Melanie C
(chronologically sorted)

1999 - Northern Star

2003 - Reason

2004 - Let's Love

2005 - Beautiful Intentions

2007 - This Time

 

[Download whole music albums or single tracks]


 


Greatest Hits of Melanie C
(unsorted)

1 Feel The Sun
2 If That Were Me
3 Closer
4 Northern Star
5 Here It Comes Again
6 Next Best Superstar
7 On The Horizon
8 Yeh, Yeh, Yeh
9 I Turn To You
10 Going Down
11 First Day Of My Life

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Melanie C Biography - Profile

Birth name: Melanie Jayne Chisholm  

Birthday: January 12, 1974

Place of birth: Merseyside, Liverpool, England

Nationality: Britain

Raised in: Rainhill > Widnes, England, UK

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 1.68 m (5' 6")

Nicknames: Mel C, Sporty Spice

Education / Profession: Doreen Bird College of Performing Arts (1993), Musician

Labels: Reg Girl, Pid, Virgin, Emi, Absolute

Music styles: Dance, Pop, Rock, Adult, Modern, Urban

First released record: Nothern Star (1999)

Claim to fame: Spice Girls (Song "Wannebe" 1996)

Awards:
> 1997 MTV Video Music Award
> 1997 MTV Europe Music Award
> Brit Awards 1997, 1998, 2000
> Billboard Awards 1997
> American Music Awards 1998
> MTV Europe Music Awards 1998
 

:

Melanie Chisholm
c/o Staff Member
Solo Agency Ltd (UK)
55 Fulham High St
London, SW6 3JJ
United Kingdom

or

Melanie C
c/o Virgin Records 
Kensal House 
533-79 Harrow Rd. 
London W1O 4RH 
United Kingdom

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint