Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Mary J. Blige

 

Albums by Mary J. Blige
(chronologically sorted)

1992 - "What's The 411?"

1994 - "My Life"

1997 - "Share My World"

1998 - "The Tour"

1999 - "Mary"

1999 - "Herb's Joint"

2001 - "No More Drama"

2002 - "Dance For Me"

2003 - Love & Life

2005 - Breakthrough

2007 - Growing Pains

 

 




Greatest Hits of Mary J. Blige
(unsorted)

1 Family Affair
2 No More Drama
3 Deep Inside
4 All That I Can Say
5 Everything
6 Seven Day
7 Love Is All We Need
8 I Can Love You
9 Not Gon' Cry
10 Be Happy
11 You Remind Me
12 Real Love
13 I'm Goin' Down
14 You're All I Need To Get By
15 You Don't Have To Worry
16 I'll Be There for You
17 Mary Jane
18 Your Child
19 Love No Limit
20 Reminisce
21 Love @ 1st Sight
22 Ooh!
23 Just Fine
24 Enough Crying
25 Work That
26 One
27 Take Me As I Am
28 Not Today
29 It's A Wrap
30 Be Without You

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Mary J. Blige Biography - Profile

Birth name: Mary Jane Blige

Birthday: January 11, 1971

Place of birth: Bronx, New York, USA (Fordham Hospital)

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Savannah, Georgia, USA > Yokers, NY, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Nicknames: Queen of hip-hop soul

Education / Profession: Actress, Musician

Labels: MCA, Universal, Arista , Uptown

Music styles: Contemporary, R&B, Club, Dance

Claim to fame:  "What's The 411?"

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1995 (I'll Be There For You/You Are All I Need To Get By - Single), 2006 (Best Female R&B Vocal Performance, Best R&B Song - Be Without You), (Best R&B Album - The Breakthrough)
> BMI Pop Awards: 1998 (Not Gon' Cry)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2002 (No More Drama)
>
World Music Awards 2006

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint