Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Marilyn Manson

 

Albums by Marilyn Manson
(chronologically sorted)

1994 - "Portrait Of An American Family"

1995 - "Smells Like Children"

1996 - "Antichrist Superstar"

1998 - "Mechanical Animals"

1999 - "The Last Tour On Earth"

2000 - "Holy Wood (In The Shadow Of The Valley Of Death"

2001 - "Genesis Of The Devil"

2003 - "The Golden Age Of Grotesque"

2005 - "From The Vaults"

2007 - Eat Me, Drink Me

 

 




Greatest Hits of Marilyn Manson
(unsorted)

1 Disposable Teen
2 The Fight Song
3 Godeatgod
4 This Is The New S***
5 Tainted Love
6 Born Again
7 The Dope Show
8 I Don't Like The Drugs (But The Drugs Like Me)
9 The Beautiful People
10 Tourniquet
11 Rock Is Dead
12 Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)
13 Lunchbox
14 Deformography
15 Angel With The Scabbed Wing
16 Antichrist Superstar
17 Man That You Fear
18 Get Your Gun
19 It's A Long Hard Road Out of Hell
20 Irresponsible Hate Anthem
21 The Nobodies
22 Great Big White World
23 Coma White
24 Rock N' Roll Nigger
25 Heart Shaped Glasses
26 Personal Jesus
27 Mobscene







Marilyn Manson Biography - Profile

Birth name: Brian Hugh Warner

Birthday:  January 5, 1969

Place of birth: Canton, Ohio, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Canton, Ohio, USA

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Green - Light brown

Height: 185 cm (6'1)

Nicknames: Antichrist Superstar

Education / Profession: Heritage Christian School, GlenOak Highschool, Journalism School, Singer

Band Foundation: 1989 (Marilyn Manson And The Spooky Kids)

Band Members: John Spector, Daisy Berkowitz, Madonna Wayne Gacy, Twiggy Ramirez, Ginger Fish, Zim Zum, Jim Buni, John5, Gidget Gein, Sara Lee Lucas

First released record:  Portrait of an American Family - 1994

Claim to fame:  Smells like children - 1996

Labels:  Interscope, Universal, MCA, Import, Nightingale, WEA

Music styles: Metal, Alternative, Heavy Metal

Awards:
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1999 (The Dope Show)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint