Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Marc Anthony

 

Albums by Marc Anthony
(chronologically sorted)

1993 - Otra Nota
1995 - Todo A Su Tiempo
1997 - Contra La Corriente
1999 - Marc Anthony
2000 - When I Dream At Night
2001 - Libre
2002 - Mended
2002 -  Just For You
2004 -  Exitos Eternos
2004 -  Valio La Pena
2006 -  Desde Un Principio: From The Beginning

2006 -  Sigo Siendo Yo
2007 -  El Cantante




Greatest Hits of Marc Anthony
(unsorted)

1 I Need You
2 I Need To Know
3 Si Te Vas
4 No Me Conoces
5 El Ultimo Beso
6 You Sang To Me
7 Hasta Que Te Conoci
8 Y Hubo Alguien
9 Nadie Como Ella
10 Hasta Ayer
11 You Sang To Me
12 Me Haces Falta
13 Am I The Only One
14 I Have Got You
15 My Baby You
16 Mi Gente
17 Aguanile
18 Que Precio Tiene El Cielo
19 Se Esfuma Tu Amor
20 Amigo
21 Vivir Lo Nuestro
22 Ahora Quien
23 Preciosa
24 Te Tengo Aqui








Marc Anthony Biography - Profile

Birth name: Marco Antonio Muniz

Birthday: September 16, 1969 

Place of birth: New York, NY, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: East Harlem, New York, NY, USA

Natural hair color: Dark Brown

Eye color: Dark Brown

Height: 170 cm (5'7)

Nicknames: Skinny

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: RMM, Sony, Columbia

Music styles: Pop, Latin, Tropical, Club, Dance, Merengue, Mambo, Salsa,

Claim to fame: "Ride on the Rhythm" (1991)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1998 (Contra La Corriente - Album)
> BMI Pop Awards: 2001 (I need to know)
> ALMA Awards: 1999 (I want to spent my lifetime loving you), 2000 (I need to know), 2002 (Libre)
> American Music Awards: 2004


Special Link: Marc Anthony

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint