Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Madonna

 

Albums by Madonna
(chronologically sorted)

1983 - Madonna
1984 - Like A Virgin
1986 - True Blue
1987 - You Can Dance
1987 - Who's That Girl?
1986 - Like A Prayer
1990 - Dick Tracy:"I'm Breathless
1990 - The Immaculate Collection
1992 - Erotica
1993 - Madonna and Otto Von Wernherr: Dance To The Beat
1994 - Bedtime Stories
1995 - Something To Remember
1997 - Selections From Evita
1998 - Ray Of Light
2000 - Rock On ROM
2000 - Music
2001 - Miss American Pie
2001 - GHV2
2003 - American Life
2005 - Confessions On A Dancefloor
2006 - I'm Going To Tell You A Secret
2008 - Hard Candy

 




Greatest Hits of Madonna
(unsorted)

1 Frozen
2 Like A Prayer
3 Die Another Day
4 La Isla Bonita
5 Ray Of Light
6 Material Girl
7 Music
8 American Pie
9 Hollywood
10 Beautiful Stranger
11 Like A virgin
12 Into The Groove
13 Lucky Star
14 4 Minutes
15 What It Feels Like For A Girl
16 Vogue
17 American Life
18 Holiday
19 Don't Tell Me
20 The Power Of Good-Bye
21 Crazy For You
22 Cherish
23 Nothing Fails
24 Papa Don't Preach
25 Express Yourself
26 Justify My Love
27 Borderline
28 Skin
29 Sky Fits Heaven
30 Nothing Really Matters
31 Hung up
32 Sorry
33 Jump
34 Get Together
35 Mother and Father
36 Nothing Fails
37 Love Profusion
 

 

 








Madonna Biography - Profile

Birth name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birthday: August 16, 1958 

Place of birth: Rochester, Michigan, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Bay City, Michigan, USA

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Green

Height: 163 cm (5'4)

Nicknames: Mo, Maddy, (Little) Nonni, The Mouth, The Material Girl,

Education / Profession: Rochester Highschool, University of Michigan / Actress, Musician

Labels: Warner Brothers, Wea International, Alex, Sire, Maverick, Import

Music styles: Club, Dance, Pop, Rock

Claim to fame: Album "Like a Virgin" (1984)

Awards:
> Brit Awards: 2001, 2006
> Grammy Awards: 1998 (Ray of light - Album), 2006 (Best Electronic/Dance Album - Confessions On A Dance Floor)
> Juno Awards: 1991 (Vogue - Single), 1997 (True Blue - Album)
> BMI Pop Awards: 2001 (American Pie)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1987 (Papa Don't Preach), 1989 (Express Yourself; Like A Prayer), 1990 (Vogue), 1991 (Immaculate Collection), 1993 (Rain), 1995 (Take A Bow), 1998 (Ray Of Light, Frozen), 1999 (Beautiful Stanger)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1998, 2000
> DanceStar USA Awards: 2004
> Echo 2006
> Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
> American Music Awards:
1987, 1991, 2003

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint