Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Macy Gray

 

Albums by Macy Gray
(chronologically sorted)

1999 - On How Life Is

2001 - The Id

2003 - The Trouble With Being Myself

2007 - Big

 




Greatest Hits of Macy Gray
(unsorted)

1 I Try
2 Why Didn't You Call Me
3 Sweet Baby
4 Sexual Revolution
5 Still
6 I Can't Wait To Meetchu
7 When I See You
10 A Moment To Myself
11 Time Of Your Life
12 Sex-O-Matic Venus Freak
13 What I Gotta Do
14 Shoo Be Doo
15 Sweet Baby






Ringtones

[Macy Gray MOVIES (DVDs and Videos)]


Macy Gray Biography - Profile

Birth name: Natalie McIntrye

Birthday: September 9, 1970 

Place of birth: Canton, Ohio, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Canton > Los Angeles, USA

Education / Profession: University of Southern California, Musician

Labels: Sony - Epic

Music styles: Soul, R&B, Pop, Rock, Urban, Hip-Hop

Claim to fame: On how life is - 1999

Awards:
> Brit Awards: 2000
> Grammy Awards: 2000 (I Try - Single - Performance)
> BMI Pop Awards: 2001 (I Try)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2000 (I Try, Do Something)

:

Macy Gray
H K Mgmt
9200 W Sunset Blvd
#530
Los Angeles, CA 90069
USA

or

Creative Artists Agency LCC, 9830 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills 90212, CA, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint