Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Ludacris

 

Albums by Ludacris
(chronologically sorted)

2000 - Incognero

2000 - Back For The First Time

2001 - Word Of Mouth

2003 - Chicken N' Beer

2004 - The Red Light District

2006 - Release Therapy

2008 - Theater Of The Mind

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Ludacris
(unsorted)

1 Get Back
2 Number One Spot
3 Splash Waterfalls
4 Move Bitch
5 Rollout (My Business)
6 The Potion
7 Stand Up
8 Southern Hospitality
9 Act A Fool
10 Blow It Out
11 Intro
12 Dimond In The Back
13 Ho
14 Southern Fried Intro
15 What's Your Fantasy
16 Hood Stuck
17 Saturday Ho Ho
18 Where Da Cash At
19 Slap
20 Runaway Love
21 Money Maker
22 One More Drink
23 Georgia
24 Pimpin' All Over The World







Ludacris Biography - Profile

Birth name: Christopher Bridges

Birthday: September 11, 1977

Place of birth: Champaign, Illinois, USA

Nationality: American

Raised in: Atlanta, GA, USA

Natural hair color:  Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 1.70 m (5' 7")

Nicknames: Luda

Education / ProfessionActor, Musician

Labels: Distributing the Peace, Def Jam

Music styles: Rap

First released record: "Back for the first time" (2000)

Claim to fame: "What's Your Fantasy?" (2001)

Awards:
> MTV Music Video Awards: 2004, 2005
> Source Awards 2004
> Grammy Music Awards: 2004, 2006 (Best Rap Song - Money Maker), (Best Rap Album - Release Therapy)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint