Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Lisa Stansfield

 

Albums by Lisa Stansfield
(chronologically sorted)

1990 - Affection
1991 - Real Love
1976 - Stingray
1993 - So Natural
1997 - Lisa Stansfield
1999 - Swing
2001 - Face Up
2006 - Moment
 

 




Greatest Hits of Lisa Stansfield
(unsorted)

1 All Around The World
2 People Hold On
3 All Woman
4 Change
5 I've Got The World On A String
6 Time To Make You Mine - Lisa Stansfield
7 You Know How To Love Me
8 So Natural
9 The Line
10 Time To Make You Mine
11 Everything Will Get Better
12 Affection
13 What Did I Do To You
14 The Real Thing
15 Someday (I'm Coming Back)
16 If I Hadn't Got You
17 Treat Me Like A Woman
 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Lisa Stansfield Biography - Profile

Birth name: Lisa Jane Stansfield

Birthday: April 11, 1966

Place of birth: Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Raised in: Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Nationality: England

Nicknames: Swing ?,  Mona Lisa Smile ?, The Bodyguard ?

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: BMG, Arista Records, PID,

Music styles: Club, Dance, Pop

First released record: "Affection" 1989

Claim to fame: "Affection" 1990

Awards:
>
Brit Awards 1990, 1991, 1992
>
World Music Awards 1991
>  Billboard Award 1990

:

Lisa Stansfield, PO Box 59, Ashwell, Herts, SG7 5NG, UNITED KINGDOM (UK)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint