Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Kanye West

 

Albums by Kanye West
(chronologically sorted)

2004 - The College Dropout

2005 - Late Registration

2007 - Graduation

2008 - Can't Tell Me Nothin

2008 - 808S & Heartbreak

 

 




Greatest Hits of Kanye West
(unsorted)

1 Jesus Walks
2 Through The Wire
3 The New Workout Plan
4 Gold Digger
5 Hey Mama
6 We Don't Care
7 Skit #1
8 Roses
9 Used To Love You
10 Diamonds
11 All Falls Down
12 Good Life
13 Stronger
14 Flashing Lights
15 Champion
16 Can't Tell Me Nothing
17 Touch The Sky








Kanye West Biography - Profile

Birth name: Kanye Omari West  

Birthday: June 06, 1977

Place of birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Chicago, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Black

Height: 174 cm (5'8.5)

Nicknames: Ye, Konman, The Louis Vuitton Don

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: Rock-A-Fella Records

Music styles: Pop, Rap, Hip-Hop

First released record: "The College Dropout"  - 2004

Claim to fame: Song: Slow Jamz" 2004 / Album: College Dropout

Awards:
> Source Awards: 2004
> Grammy Awards:
2005, 2006
> World Music Awards 2006
> Brit Awards 2006
> MTV European Music Awards: 2006

Kanye West c/o Jeff Frasco Creative Artists Agency LCC (CAA-LA) 9830 Wilshire Blvd Beverly Hills, CA 90212 USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint