Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Justin Timberlake

 

Albums by Justin Timberlake
(chronologically sorted)

2002 - Justified

2006 - FutureSex / LoveSounds
 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Justin Timberlake
(unsorted)

1 Pop ('N Sync)
2 Girl ('N Sync)
3 Girlfriend ('N Sync)
4 Justified
5 Like I Love You
6 Rock Your Body
7 (Oh No What You Got)
8 (Never Again)
9 Still On My Brain
10 Let's Take A Ride
11 Cry Me A River
12 Senorita
13 Last Night
14 Right For Me
15 Never Again
16 Take It From Here
17 I'm Lovin' It
17 What Goes Around....Comes Around
17 Until The End Of Time
17 Summer Love
17 My Love
17 LoveStoned
17 SexyBack
17 FutureSex/LoveSounds








Justin Timberlake Biography - Profile

Birth name: Justin Randall Timberlake

Birthday: January 31, 1981 (6:30 pm)

Place of birth: Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Nationality: USA

Natural hair color: Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 188 cm / 6'2"

Nicknames: Shot, Curly Spice, Bounce, J, The Baby

Education / Profession:  High School > Musican

Labels: BMG International, Jive

Music styles: Pop, Dance, Urban

Claim to fame: 'N Sync "I want you back"-1998

First released record: 2002 - Justified, (1998 - n' SYNK - Tearin' up my heart)

Awards:
> Grammy 2004, 2006
> Brit Awards 2004, 2007
> European MTV Music Award 2003, 2006
> MTV Awards 2003, 2007
> DanceStar USA:  2004
> Teen Choice Awards: 2004
> American Music Awards: 2003, 2007

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint