Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Joe Cocker

 

Albums by Joe Cocker
(chronologically sorted)

1973 - Joe Cocker
1974 - I Can Stand a Little Rain
1976 - Stingray
1982 - Sheffield Steel
1984 - Off The Record
1984 - Civilized Man
1986 - Cocker
1996 - Organic
1997 - Across From Midnight
2000 - No Ordinary World
2002 - Definitive Collection
2002 - Respect Yourself
2004 - Heart & Soul
2007 - Hymn For My Soul
2008 - Organic
 




Greatest Hits of Joe Cocker
(unsorted)

1 Up where we belong
2 Summer In The City
3 Unchain My Heart
4 You Are So Beautiful
5 You Can Leave Your Hat On
6 The Letter
7 Sail Away
8 Could You Be Loved
9 N'oubliez Jamais
10 Have A Little Faith
11 Different Roads
12 Night Calls
13 The Simple Things
14 I Can Hear The River
15 Fells Like Forever
16 With A Little Help From My Friends
17 The Wonder Years
18 One

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Joe Cocker Biography - Profile

Birth name: John Robert Cocker

Birthday: May 20, 1944

Place of birth: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Nationality: England

Nicknames: Le petit Ray Charles,

Education / Profession: Musician, Singer

Labels: New Door Records, A&M, Hip-O Records, CMC-International, Mushroom, Emi, Capitol, Musicrama, Wounded Bird Records, Alliance, Iceland

Music styles: Blues, Soft, Rock

First released record: "I’ll Cry Instead” 1964

Claim to fame: "A Little Help From My Friends." 1968

Awards:
1982 Grammy Awards

:

Joe Cocker
Mag Dog Ranch
4345 F Road
Crawford, CO 81415
USA

or

Email: questions[a]cocker.com

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint