Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Jay-Z

 

Albums by Jay-Z
(chronologically sorted)

1996 - Reasonable Doubt
1997 - In My Lifetime
1998 - Hard Knock Life
1999 - Can I Get a Rush Hour
1999 - Life and Times of S. Carter - New Power Soul
2000 - The Dynasty Roc la Familia
2002 - The Blueprint: The Gift & The Curse
2003 - The Blueprint 2.1
2003 - Bring It On: The Best Of
2004 - Collision Course
2004 - The Black Album
2006 - Kingdom Come
2007 - American Gangster Acappella
2008 - Reasonable Doubt/Hard Knock Life 2 2009 - The Blueprint 3





Greatest Hits of Jay-Z
(unsorted)

1. Dirt Off Your Shoulder
2. 99 Problems
3. Change Clothes
4. H To The Izzo  
5. Honey  & R Kelly 
6. Girls Girls Girls    
7. Take You Home With Me
8. Heart Of The City
9. Feelin' It
10. Guilty Until Proven Innocent
11 Guns And Roses   
12 Friend Or Foe
13 Lucifer
14 Encore
15 Jockin' Jay-Z
16 Moment Of Clarity
17 Justify My Thug
18 December 4th
19 Roc Boys
20 Hollywood
21 Blue Magic
22 30 Something
23 Show Me What You Got
24 Lost One
25 Hard Knock Life
26 Big Pimpin'


 







Jay-Z Biography - Profile

Birth name: Shawn Corey Carter

Birthday: December 4, 1969

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Black

Height: 191 cm (6' 3")

Nicknames: Jay-Hova, Jigga, Hova, Jazzy, Jay-Hovah

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: Roc-A-Fella Records

Music styles: Rap

First released record: In my lifetime (1995)

Claim to fame: Single "Dead Presidents" (1996)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 2005 / 2006
> MTV Video Music Awards: Best Rap Video; Best Direction; Best Editing;Best Cinematography, 99 Problems (2004)
> American Music Awards: 2004

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint