Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Jamiroquai

 

Albums by Jamiroquai
(chronologically sorted)

1993 - Emergency on Planet Earth

1995 - The Return of the Spaces Cowboy

1996 - Travelling Without Moving

1999 - Synkronized

2001 - A Funk Odyssey

2003 - Late Night Tales

2005 - Dynamite

 

 

 

 

 




Greatest Hits of Jamiroquai
(unsorted)

1  Supersonic
2  Canned Heat
3  Love Foolosophy
4  Little L
5  Alright
6  Blow Your Mind
7  Virtual Insanity
8  Music Of The Mind
9  Black Capricorn Day
10 Too Young to Die
11 Light Years
12 Stillness in Time
13 Space Cowboy
14 Falling
15 Cosmic Girl
16 Deeper Underground
17 You Give Me Something
18 Drifting Along
19 Corner Of The World
20 King for a day
21 Black Crow
22 Traveling Without Moving
23 Runaway
24 Seven Days In Funky June
25 Feels Just Like It Should
26 (Don't) Give Hate A Chance








Jamiroquai Biography - Profile

Birth Name: Jason Kay

Birthday:  30 December, 1969

Place of birth: Stretford, Manchester, England, UK

Nationality: English

Raised in: Stretford, Manchester, UK > Ealing , West London, UK

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color:Brown

Height: 175 cm (5'9) ?

Nickname: JK

Education / Profession: Musician

Band Foundation:  1992 - London - England

Band Members: Wallis Buchanan, Jason Kay, Toby Smith, Derrick McKenzie, Nick Fyffe, Toby Graffety Smith, Sola Akingbola, Adrian Revell, Martin Shaw, Winstin Rollins (Stuart Zender, Nick Van Gelder)

First released record:  1993 - When You Gonna Learn - Single

Claim to fame: Traveling Without Moving - 1997

Labels: Sony, Work, Columbia

Music styles: Alternative, Pop, Rock, Club, Acid, Jazz, Urban

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1997 (Virtual Insanity - Performance)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1997 (Virtual Insanity)

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint