Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Ja Rule

 

Albums by Ja Rule
(chronologically sorted)

1999 - Venni Vetti Vecci

2000 - Rule 3:36

2001 - Pain Is Love

2002 - The Last  Temptation

2003 - Blood In My Eye

2004 - R.U.L.E.

2005 - Exodus

2005 - Mirror




Greatest Hits of Ja Rule
(unsorted)

1 Holla Holla
2 Between Me and You
3 Livin' It Up
4 Furious
5 Put It on Me
6 Always On Time
7 Down A** B**ch
8 Never Again
9 Mesmerize
10 Clap Back
11 Murder Reigns
12 Put It On Me
13 Rainy Days
14 F*** you
15 Wonderful
16 Caught Up








Ja Rule Biography - Profile

Birth name: Jeffrey Atkins

Birthday: February 29, 1976 

Place of birth: New York, NY, USA

Nationality: USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Height: 168 cm (5'6)

Nicknames: Jeff

Education / Profession: Musician

Labels: Def Jam, Universal, Polygram

Music styles: Rap, Hip Hop

Claim to fame: Album "Ja Rule" (2000)

Awards:
> BMI Pop Awards: 2000 (Can I get a...)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 2002 (I'm Real)

:

Handprint Entertainment, 1100 Glendon Ave #1000, Los Angeles 90024, CA, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint