Albums by
(chronologically sorted)

1988 - Musica Es

1988 - En Ciertos Momentos

1990 - En Todos Los Sentidos

1991 - Eros Ramazzotti

1991 - In Ogni Senso

1992 - Adesso Tu

1993 - Todo Historias

1995 - Nuovi Eroi

1995 - In Certi Momenti

1995 - Cuore Agitati

1996 - Dove C'e Musica

1996 - Eros

2000 - Stile Libero

2003 - 9

2005 - Calma Apparente

2006 - I Belong To You (Il Ritmo Della Passione)

2007 - E2
 

Download whole music albums or single tracks]

[Buy new music albums from US$2.99]


Greatest Hits of
(unsorted)

1  Terra Promessa
2  Quanto amore sei
3  L'Aurora
4  Piu Bella Cosa
5  Se Bastasse Una Canzone
6  Cose Della Vita
7  Fuoco Nel Fuoco
8  Un Attimo Di Pace
9  Solo Ierie
10 Il Buio Ha I Tuoi Occhi
11 Ti Vorrei Rivivere
12 Conzone Per Lei
13 Piccola Pietra
14 Musica E'
15 L' Uomo Che Guardava Le Nuvole
16 Un'emozione Per Sempre
17 Fantastico Amor (Ma Che Bella)
18 Piu' Bella Cosa
19 Un'ancora Nel Vento
20 Mamarą
21 No Estamos Solos
22 I Belong To You
23 Nuestra Vida
24 Fuego En El Fuego
25 Cosas De La Vida
26 La Cosa Mas Bella
 

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]
 


Biography - Profile

Birth name: Eros Luciano Walter Ramazzotti Molina  

Birthday: October 28, 1963

Place of birth: Rome (Cinecittą), Italy

Nationality: Italy ?

Raised in: Rome (Cinecittą), Italy

Natural hair color: Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height:  1.80 m (5' 11")

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession:  Musician, Producer

Labels: DDD Records, Radiorama, BMG, Pid, Sony BMG Music Norte, Arista Records, RCA International, Musicrama,

Music styles: Pop

Claim to fame: In Certi Momenti 1988

First released record: Ad un amico (Single) - 1982

Awards:
>
San Remo Music Festival (1984)
> Echo Awards (1999)

Mailing address (Click here to find the latest postal address for your fan mail)


Links to sites

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint