Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Enrique Iglesias

 

Albums by Enrique Iglesias
(chronologically sorted)

1995 - "Enrique Iglesias"
1997 - "Master Pistas"
1997 - "Vivir"
1998 - "Cosas Del Amor"
1999 - "Enrique"
2000 - "The Best Hits"
2001 - "15 Kilates Musicales"
2001 - "Escape"
2002 - "Quizas"
2002 - "7"
2006 - "Sad Eyes"
2007 - Insomniac
 




Greatest Hits of Enrique Iglesias
(unsorted)

1 Be With You
2 Bailamos
4 The Rhythm Divine
5 Hero
7 Could I Have This Kiss Forever
8 Love To See You Cry
9 Addicted
10 Not In Love
11 Escape
12 Don't Turn Off The Lights
13 Not In Love
14 Love To See You Cry
15 Maybe
16 California Callin'
17 I Will Survive
18 Just Want To Be With You
19 One Night Stand
20 She Be The One
21 Tired To Be Sorry
22 Somebody's Me
23 Do You Know
24 Dimelo
25 Alguien Soy Yo


[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Enrique Iglesias Biography - Profile

Birth name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birthday: May 8, 1975 

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Nationality: Spanish

Raised in: Miami, Florida, USA

Natural hair color: Dark Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 190 cm (6'3)

Nicknames: Quique, "E", Kike

Education / Profession: Actor, Musician

Labels: Universal, Fonovisa, Interscope, Sony, Universal Latino

Music styles: Latin, Dance, Modern, Pop

Claim to fame: Song "Bailamos" (1999)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1996 (Enrique Iglesias - Album)
> ALMA Awards: 2000 (Bailamos)
> American Music Awards: 1999, 2001, 2002


 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint