Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Eminem

 

Albums by Eminem
(chronologically sorted)

1999 - "The Slim Shady"

2000 - "Why I Am"

2000 - "The Marshall Mathers"

2001 - "The Slim Shady Show"

2002 - "Eminem Show"

2003 - "8 Mile"

2004 - "Encore"

 

 




Greatest Hits of Eminem
(unsorted)

1 The Real Slim Shady
2 Stan
3 My Name Is
4 The Way I Am
5 Kill You
6 Guilty Conscience
7 Bitch Please II
8 Just Don't Give a F***
9 Just The Two Of Us
10 97' Bonnie & Clyde
11 Without Me
12 Cleaning Out My Closet
13 8Mile
14 Lose Yourself
15 Sing For The Moment
16 Superman
17 Business
18 White America
19 Criminal
20 Square Dance
21 Soldier
22 Drug Ballad
23 Say Goodbye Hollywood
24 Like Toy Soldier
25 You Don't Know
26 Jimmy Crack Corn
27 When I'm Gone
28 Shake That
29 Mockingbird

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]



Eminem Biography - Profile

Birth name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Birthday: October 17, 1972

Place of birth: Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Kansas City > Metro Detroit

Natural hair color: Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height: 175 cm (5'9)

Nicknames: Slim Shady, Marshall, Rabbit, Daddy

Education / Profession: Lincoln High School, Warren, Michigan / Actor, Musician

Labels: Interscope, Universal International, Import, Aftermath/Interscope, Sony, Polygram

Music styles: Rap, Hip Hop

Claim to fame: Album "The Slim Shady LP" (1999)

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1999 (The Slim Shady - Album), 1999 (My Name is - Track), 2000 (The Marshall Mathers LP - Album), 2000 (Forgot about Dre - Track), 2000 (The Real Slim Shady - Track)
> Brit Awards: 2005 (International male solo artist), 2003 (Artist), 2003 (The Eminem Show), 2001
> Juno Awards: 2001 (The Marshall Mathers LP - Album), 2003 (The Eminem Show - Album)
> MTV Video Music Awards: 1999 (My Name Is), 2000 (The Real Slim Shady, Forgot About Dre), 2002 (Without Me), 2003 (Lose yourself)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1999, 2000, 2001 2002
> Academy Awards: 2003 (Lose Yourself)
> Echo: 2001, 2003, 2005
> World Music Awards: 2003
>
World Music Awards 2005, 2006

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint