Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Elvis Presley

 


Albums by Elvis Presley
(chronologically sorted)

1956 - "Elvis"
1957 - "Loving you"
1958 - "King Creole"
1959 - "For LP fans only"
1959 - "A Date With Elvis"
1960 - "His Hand In Mine"
1960 - "Elvis Is Back"
1960 - "G.I. Blues"
1961 - "Something For Everybody"
1961 - "Blue Hawaii"
1962 - "Pot Luck With Elvis"
1963 - "Girls! Girls! Girls!"
1963 - "Fun In Acapulco"
1963 - "It Happened At The World's Fair"
1964 - "Roustabout"
1964 - "Kissin Cousins"
1965 - "Harum Scarum"
1965 - "Elvis for Everyone"
1965 - "Girl Happy"
1966 - "Paradise, Hawaiian Style"
1966 - "Spinout"
1966 - "Frankie & Johnny"
1967 - "Clambake"
1967 - "Double Trouble"
1967 - "How Great Thou Art"
1968 - "Speedway"
1969 - "From Elvis In Memphis"
1969 - "From Memphis To Vegas / From Vegas To Memphis"
1969 - "Back In Memphis"
1970 - "Almost In love"
1971 - "You Will Never Walk Alone"
1971 - "Love Letters From Elvis"
1971 - "Elvis Country (I'Am 10000 Years Old)"
1972 - "Elvis Now"
1972 - "He Touched Me"
1973 - "Raised On Rock/For Ol' Times' Sake"
1973 - "Elvis"
1974 - "U.S. Mail"
1974 - Good Time
1975 - Promised Land
1976 - From Elvis Presley
Boulevard. Memphis, Tennessee
1977 - Tickle Me
1977 - Welcome To My World
1977 - Moody blue
1978 - Mahalo From Elvis
 

 



Greatest Hits of Elvis Presley
(unsorted)

1 Love Me Tender
2 Jailhouse Rock
3 Mystery Train
4 Wear My Ring Around Your Neck
5 Heartbreak Hotel
6 Hound Dog
7 Don't Be Cruel
8 All Shook Up
9 I Want You, I Need You, I Love You
10 Good Rockin' Tonight
11 My Baby Left Me
12 You Don't Have To Say You Love Me
13 I Don't Care If the Sun Don't Shine
14 Suspicious Minds
15 I Got Stung
16 In The Ghetto
17 Blue Suede Shoes
18 The Wonder Of You
19 Kentucky Rain
20 That's All Right
21 A Little Less Conversation
22 Can't help Falling In Love
23 Burning Love
24 (You're The) Devil In Disguise
25 Return To Sender
26 Viva Las Vegas
27 Always On My Mind
28 It's Now Or Never
30 One Night







Ringtones
[]

[Elvis Presley MOVIES (DVDs and Videos)]


Elvis Presley Biography - Profile

Birth name: Elvis Aaron Presley

Birthday:  January 8, 1935

Place of birth: Tupelo, MS, USA

Nationality: American

Raised in: Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Natural hair color: Dark Blond

Eye color: Blue

Height:183 cm (6')

Nicknames: The King of Rock-n-Roll, The King, The Pelvis

Education / Profession: L.C. Humes High School, Memphis /Actor, Musician

Labels: RCA Camden, BMG, RCA Victor, MGM/UA, Time-Life, CBS/Fox

Music styles: Rock, Pop, Rock &Roll

Claim to fame:  "Hard Headed Women" - 1956

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1967 (How Great Thou Art - Single), 1972 (He Touched Me - Album), 1974 (How Great Thou Art - Track)
> Rock-Roll Hall of Fame:1986
> American Music Awards:
1987

Date of death: August 16, 1977

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint