Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Dr.Dre

 

Albums by Dr.Dre
(chronologically sorted)

1992 - "The Chronic"

1994 - "Concrete Roots"

1996 - "Dr. Dre Presents The Aftermath"

1996 - "Back 'N The Day"

1996 - "First Round Knock Out"

1999 - "2001"

2008 - Detoxification

 




Greatest Hits of Dr.Dre
(unsorted)

1 Nuthin' but a "G" Thang
2 Keep Their Heads Ringin'
3 Still D.R.E.
4 Let Me Ride
5 Xxplosive
6 Been There, Done That
7 Lil' Ghetto Boy
8 Forgot About Dre
9 Rat-Tat-Tat-Tat
10 Let's Get High
11 Deeez Nuuut
12 What's The Difference
13 Next Episode
14 Nigga Witta Gun
15 Lyrical Gangbang
16 The Day The Niggaz Took Over
17 Stranded On Death Row
18 High Powered
19 Doctor's Office
20 $20 Sack Pyramid
21 Some LA Niggaz
22 The Watcher
23 The Next Episode
24 Murder Ink
25 Bang Bang







Dr.Dre Biography - Profile

Birth name: Andre Young

Birthday: February 18, 1965 

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Campton

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Dark Brown

Height: 183 cm (6')

Education / Profession:  Musician, Producer Actor

Labels: Priority/Interscope, Death Row, Universal, Triple X, JDC, Aftermath

Music styles: Rap, Funk, Rap

Claim to fame: The Chronic - 1993

Awards:
> Grammy Awards: 1993 (Let me ride - Single), 2000 (The Marshall Mathers LP - Album), 2000 (Producer of the Year)

> MTV Video Music Awards: 1995 (Keep Their Heads Ringin'), 2000 (Forgot about Dre)
> American Music Awards:
1994

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 






Imprint