Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Busta Rhymes

 

Albums by Busta Rhymes
(chronologically sorted)

1996 - The Coming

1997 - When Disaster Strikes

1998 - Extinction Level Event (The Final World Front)

2000 - Anarchy

2001 - Total Devastation: The Best Of Busta Rhymes

2001 - Genesis

2002 - It Ain't Safe No More

2006 - Big Bang

2006 - Ruler

2006 - Crown

2008 - Turn It Up! Very B.O.

2008 - Blessed

2009 - Back On My B S

[Download whole music albums or single tracks]


Greatest Hits of Busta Rhymes
(unsorted)

1  WOO-HAH! Got You All In Check
2  Dangerous
3  Break Ya Neck
4  What's It Gonna Be
5  Pass The Courvoisier
6  Gimme Some More
7  It's A Party
8  Get Out!!
9  Everything Remains Raw
10 As I Come Back
11 Fire
12 Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See
13 Turn It Up - Fire It Up
14 The Whole World Lookin' At Me
15 Abandon Ship
16 Do My Thing
17 I Know What You Want
18 Light Your Ass On Fire
19 Genesis
20 Everybody Rise Again
21 Intro
22 Is They Ridin' Wit Us
23 Don't Cha
24 Touch It
23 New York Shit
23 In The Ghetto
23 I Love My Chick







 



Busta Rhymes Biography - Profile

Birth name: Trevor Tahiem Smith  Jr.

Birthday: May 20, 1972  

Place of birth: Brooklyn, NY, USA 

Nationality: USA

Raised in: East Flatbush, Brooklyn, USA >1983> Long Island, New York, USA

Natural hair color: Black

Eye color: Brown

Education / Profession: Uniondale High School, Actor, Musician

Labels: Elektra/Asylum, J-Records, Elektra, Wea International, BWG International, Music Video Distributors, East West

Music styles: Rap, Alternative

First released record: "The coming" 1996

Claim to fame: "Woo Hah! Got you all in check" (1996)

Awards:
> MTV Music Video Awards 1999
> Source Hip-Hip Music Awards
1999
> Soul Train Music Award  2000

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint