Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Britney Spears

 

Albums by Britney Spears
(chronologically sorted)

1999 - ....Baby One More Time

2000 - Oops!... I Did It Again 2001 - Britney

2003 - In The Zone

2007 - Black Out

2008 - Circus

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Download whole music albums or single tracks]


 

 


Greatest Hits of Britney Spears
(unsorted)

1 Lucky
2 Sometime
3 (You Drive Me) Crazy
4 Hit Me Baby One More Time
5 Stronger
6 From The Bottom Of My Broken Heart
7 Oops! ... I Did It Again
8 I'm a Slave 4 U
9 Overprotected
10 I'm Not A Girl, Not Yet A Woman
11 Boys
12 In The Zone
13 Everytime
14 Toxic
15 Born To Make You Happy
16 Shadow
17 The Hook Up
18 Outrageous
19 Do Something
20 Toy Soldier
21 Radar
22 Piece Of Me
23 Gimme More
24 Break The Ice
25 Somedays I Will Understand

[Download free Mp3 music]
 
[Download music videos]
 
[Shop sheet music / Lyrics]


Britney Spears Fan Articles

[Britney Spears ringtones and pictures for your mobile phone!]
[Real posters and photos of Britney Spears]
[Britney Spears T-Shirts & Merchandise]

[Britney Spears MOVIES (DVDs and Videos)]

Britney Spears Biography - Profile

Birth name: Britney Jean Spears

Birthday: December 2, 1981 

Place of birth: McComb, Mississippi, USA

Nationality: USA

Raised in: Kentwood, Louisiana, USA

Natural hair color: Light Brown

Eye color: Brown

Height: 162 cm (5'4)

Nicknames: Brit, Bit-Bit

Education / Profession: Off-Broadway Dance Center in New York, Professional Performing Arts School in New York / Actress, Musician

Labels: Jive International, BMG, Import, Avex Japan, Zomba, Chrome Dreams

Music styles: Pop, Contemporary, Dance

Claim to fame: "Baby One More Time" (1998)

Awards:
> BMI Awards: 2000 (Sometimes), 2001 (You drive me crazy)
> MTV Europe Music Awards: 1999, 2004
> Junos Awards: 2000 (Baby one more time - Album), 2001 (Oops!...I did it again - Album)
> Smash Hits Awards: 2001
> Echo Deutscher Musikpreis: 2001
> Teen Choice Award: 2004

How it all started: Britney Jean Spears was born on December 2, 1981 in McComb, Mississippi to elementary school teacher Lynne Irene Spears and building contractor Jamie Spears as the second of their three children.

Since a young age, Spears was used to singing in public in a baptist church choir, dancing in local shows and was a very good gymnast appearing in state-level competitions. Her inclination towards performing led her to enter an audition for the Disney Channel series The New Mickey Mouse Club. They turned her down since she was too young for the show, but she impressed one of the producers who contacted her with an NY agent.

After 3 years in the Professional Performing Arts School in NYC, appearances in number of off-Broadway shows and participation in the popular Star Search TV show, she returned to audition for The New Mickey Mouse Club again at the age of 11, and along with Justin Timberlake or Christina Aguilera won a part.

The series went on for two years, giving Spears a lot of grounding in singing, dancing and acting. When it ended, she returned to her home town of Kentwood, Louisiana, but not for long. Soon she was sending out her demo to various recording companies and auditioning for pop bands, an effort which was rewarded by a deal with Jive Records. With them, in 1998, she released her smash-hit single „Baby One More Time“ which hit the chart like a storm and remained there for 6 weeks, and was followed in 1999 with Spears‘ debut album „Baby One More Time“ which sealed her success.



 

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Copyright by Michael Janik - Webdesign. All rights reserved!
 





Imprint