Categories:  Home Female Music Stars Male Music Stars Bands  │ Contacts / Legal Notice / Privacy Policy




Beck

 

Albums by Beck
(chronologically sorted)

1994 - Stereopathetic Soul Manure

1994 - One Foot In The Grave

1994 - Mellow Gold

1996 - Odelay

1998 - Mutations

1999 - Midnite Vultures

2002 - Sea Change

2005 - Guero

2005 - Jazz Trio

2005 - Guerolito

2006 - Information

2008 - Modern Guilt

 

 


Greatest Hits of Beck
(unsorted)

1 Loser
2 MTV Makes Me Wanna Smoke Crack
3 Steve Threw Up
4 Beercan
5 Pay No Mind
6 It's All In Your Mind
7 Where It's At
8 Devil's Haircut
9 The New Pollution
10 Sissyneck
11Jack-Ass
12 Deadweight
13 Tropicalia
14 Cold Brains
15 Nobody's Fault But Mine
16 Sexx Laws
17 Mixed Bizness
18 Nicotine & Gravy
19 Everybody Gotta Learn Something
20 Lost Cause
21 Guess I Am Doing Fine
22 Hotwax
23 Think I Am In Love
24 Nausea
25 Girl
26 E-Pro








Beck Biography - Profile

Birth name: Beck David Campbell Hansen

Birthday: July 8, 1970

Place of birth: Los Angeles, CA

Nationality: American

Raised in: Kansas City / Los Angeles

Natural hair color:  Brown ?

Eye color: Blue

Height: 1.71 m (5' 7")

Nicknames: ?

Education / Profession:  Singer, Musician, Songwriter

Labels: Geffen, Polygram, MCA, DGC, Interscope, Bond Load

Music styles: Rock, Alternative, Dance, Indie, Rock, Club/Dance, Pop

First released record: Loser - 1993

Claim to fame: "Loser" (1994)

Awards:
> MTV Music Video Awards: 1997
> Brit Awards 1997, 1999, 2000
> Grammy Music Awards: 1996 (Where It's At - Track, Odelay - Album), 1999 (Mutations - Album)

:

Beck, 1325 Ave. Of The Americas, New York, NY 10019

or

Beck, Creative Artists Agency LCC (CAA-LA)
9830 Wishire Blvd
90212 Beverly Hills, CA, USA

 

Do you have any comments / questions / suggestions?
 Please write us an email: hints[a)123musicstars.com (Please replace [a) with an @)

Submit your site



Imprint